Top searches in Kyoto
Theme
Star-rated
Hotels by district
Kyoto Station
625 properties found in Kyoto
- Rakuyodo Higahikujo
Rakuyodo Higahikujo
東九条西岩本町3-12
Staying at Rakuyodo Higahikujo Villa Kyoto, guests can easily reach the sprawling Umekoji Park, located a 25-minute walk away.View details+from
US$ 335 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Kotori House
Kotori House
西九条戒光寺町6-18
Situated only a 6-minute walk from the Toji Houmotsukan Museum, the 2-room Kotori House Apartment Kyoto offers guests easy access to various tourist attractions nearby. The spacious 65 m² apartment…View details+from
US$ 370 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Kotori House
Kotori House
6-18 Nishikujyoukai-Kojicho, Minami-Ku Central Kyoto access - 1.5km
Best for Couples-
On-site spa for relaxation
-
Free internet access available
-
Fully equipped kitchen amenities
from
US$ 180 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Jp Inn Kyoto Ekimae Mongakucho
Jp Inn Kyoto Ekimae Mongakucho
Shimogyo Ward Close to train station - 700m
Best for Travelers-
Free Wi-Fi throughout the property
-
700m walk to Kyoto Station
-
Air-conditioned guest rooms
from
US$ 47 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Akaneya Kyoto Station
Akaneya Kyoto Station
Minami-Ku Nishikujo Fujinoki Cho 11-17
The 0-bedroom Akaneya Kyoto villa is just a 6-minute walk from the Toji Houmotsukan Museum, offering guests to unwind at a Jacuzzi.View details+from
US$ 202 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Kyoto Lanlan
Kyoto Lanlan
31-3 Higashikujo, Shimotonodacho, Minami-Ku
Located merely 0.7 km from the Aeon Mall Kyoto and the up-to-date Kyoto Avanti Mall, the 1-room Kyoto Lanlan Apartment features views of the garden. The apartment capacity is based on up to 2 guests.View details+from
US$ 149 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Private Residence Kyoto Station North
Private Residence Kyoto Station North
Shimogyo Ward
Situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from the fine and expansive kare-sansui Kennin-ji Garden, Private Residence Kyoto Station North villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the…View details+from
US$ 232 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Kyoto City - House - Vacation Stay 67900V
Kyoto City - House - Vacation Stay 67900V
Shimogyo Ward
Situated around a 5-minute walk from the Ryukoku Museum, Kyoto City - House - Vacation Stay 67900V villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.View details+More detailsCheck rates - Shulinso 秀林荘
Shulinso 秀林荘
601-8422 京都市南区針小路町77番地
Located merely 6 minutes on foot from the Bishamondo Hall of To-ji Temple, the 1-bedroom Shulinso 秀林荘 Villa Kyoto gives easy access to various tourist attractions in the area.View details+from
US$ 622 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Almont Hotel Kyoto
Almont Hotel Kyoto
26-1 Higashikujo Nishiiwamotocho, Minami-Ku Near cultural sights - 300m
Best for Travelers-
Public bath for relaxation
-
Free wired internet access
-
Close to Kyoto Station
from
US$ 81 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Towa Ryokan
Towa Ryokan
Shimogyo Ward Minutes from temples - 300m
Best for Couples-
Spacious public baths for guests
-
Traditional Japanese dining experience
-
Private bathrooms in all rooms
from
US$ 185 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Kyoto - House - Vacation Stay 18284
Kyoto - House - Vacation Stay 18284
77 Nishikujoharikojicho Minami-Ku
Kyoto - House - Vacation Stay 18284 villa offers swift access to various city sites, such as To-ji Pagoda, situated 5 minutes' walk away.View details+More detailsCheck rates - Kyoto Plaza Hotel
Kyoto Plaza Hotel
Hachijo-Sagaru, Aburanokouji, Minami-Ku Near Kintetsu Toji Station - 300m
Best for Budget Travelers-
Free public bath access for guests
-
Compact rooms with memory-foam pillows
-
Massage services available on-site
from
US$ 60 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Kyoto Plaza Hotel Annex
Kyoto Plaza Hotel Annex
Hachijo-Sagaru, Aburanokouji, Minami-Ku Close to attractions - 1.3km
Best for Sightseers-
On-site restaurant with diverse menus
-
Relaxing hot tub amenities available
-
Free WiFi throughout the property
More detailsCheck rates -
- Ryokan Shimizu
Ryokan Shimizu
Shimogyo Ward Near Nishi-Hongan-ji Temple - 300m
Best for Cultural Travelers-
Traditional Japanese-style rooms
-
Private hot bath reservations
-
Bicycles available for rent
from
US$ 121 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Guesthouse Nobi
Guesthouse Nobi
Shimogyo Ward Near Kyoto Station - 700m
Best for Travelers-
Free WiFi throughout the property
-
Shared kitchen for meal preparation
-
Luggage storage available
from
US$ 184 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Elite Inn Kyoto Station エリートイン京都駅
Elite Inn Kyoto Station エリートイン京都駅
Shimogyo Ward Close to Kyoto Station - 300m
Best for Travelers-
Free WiFi throughout the property
-
Hot tub for relaxation
-
Flat-screen TV in all rooms
from
US$ 108 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
- Resi Stay Tomaroka Mongakucho
Resi Stay Tomaroka Mongakucho
Shimogyo Ward
Located in the Shimogyo Ward district, Resi Stay Tomaroka Mongakucho Kyoto villa provides bicycles for rent.View details+from
US$ 176 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Rest Collection Guestone Kyoto
Rest Collection Guestone Kyoto
Shimogyo Ward
Rest Collection Guestone Kyoto Apartment is nestled in the Kyoto district, a 5-minute walk from the restaurant Pacioccone.View details+from
US$ 309 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates - Hotel Station Kyoto
Hotel Station Kyoto
Shimogyo Ward Centrally located - 300m
Best for Travelers-
On-site Bathhouse for relaxation
-
À la carte Japanese restaurant
-
Free Wi-Fi in all areas
from
US$ 70 price for 1 nightMore detailsCheck rates -
Last-minute discounts for spontaneous travelers!
from
Unlock This Limited Offer Now!
Check rates